Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

K.J.'s say

by Larry Williams

Last weekend, Clemson's staff likely knew its chances of keeping K.J. McDaniels were gone after receiving word of him traveling to Los Angeles with his mother to see an agent. [details]


McDaniels turning pro

by Staff reports
Tiger forward K.J. McDaniels announced Tuesday he is forgoing his senior season and declaring for the 2014 NBA Draft.  

Filer to transfer

by Staff reports
Adonis Filer intends to transfer from Clemson following the spring semester, Head Coach Brad Brownell announced Sunday.   

The big picture

by Larry Williams
Sometimes big-picture perspective is hard to come by when you're 20 minutes removed from a difficult loss in the Big Apple.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Booker13.17.50.831.954.518.262.3
K. McDaniels10.95.00.827.543.333.368.4
M. Jennings10.26.41.929.440.932.068.1
J. Roper7.91.30.922.738.441.463.0
A. Filer6.32.31.519.937.031.367.5
R. Hall5.72.53.529.843.722.259.7
D. Harrison5.22.81.121.536.322.473.9
B. Sullivan1.81.30.19.145.0100.070.0
J. Smith1.11.20.05.650.00.075.0
L. Nnoko1.01.40.06.634.30.070.0
C. Fields0.30.40.23.011.10.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1602 fans online now
The West Zone
The place for news and scoop on Clemson

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Clemson BASKETBALLRecord: 23-13 (11-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
35L. Nnoko | 6-10, 240, Fr, FR
 Yaounde (Montverde Academy)
 
Forward
5J. Blossomgame | 6-7, 190, Fr, FR
 Alpharetta, GA (Chattahoochee HS)
24M. Jennings | 6-9, 225, Sr, SR
 Summerville, SC (Pinewood Prep)
32K. McDaniels | 6-6, 195, So, SO
 Birmingham, AL (Central Park Christian HS)
33J. Smith | 6-8, 255, Fr, FR
 Charlotte, NC (Olymipc HS)
22B. Sullivan | 6-7, 230, So, SO
 Gastonia, NC (Davidson Day School)
 
Guard
15D. Coleman | 6-2, 200, So, SO
 Philadelphia, PA (Friends' Central HS)
2C. Fields | 6-4, 200, So, SO
 Pewee Valley, KY (South Oldham HS)
3A. Filer | 6-2, 185, Fr, FR
 Chicago, IL (Notre Dame Prep)
12R. Hall | 6-1, 210, So, SO
 Augusta, GA (Lucy C. Laney HS)
20J. Roper | 5-11, 155, Fr, FR
 Columbia, SC (Irmo HS)
1T. Sapp | 6-2, 195, So, SO
 Fort Lauderdale, FL (Northeast HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TigerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.