Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Clemson receives approval for Littlejohn rebuild

by Staff reports

Clemson Athletics received final approval Wednesday from the South Carolina Budget and Control Board to begin renovation of Littlejohn Coliseum. The Board approved the construction project and issuance of bonds for the project, which is slated to cost $63.5 million to be financed completely by the athletic department and IPTAY. The project previously received approval from the Clemson Board of Trustees and the Joint Bond Review Committee. [details]




Soul searching

by Larry Williams
Wins and losses are all on Brad Brownell. Other aspects, notably long-overdue facilities improvements, are out of his control. And nothing has been done on that front of late.  

FSU edges Clemson 76-73

by Associated Press
Xavier Rathan-Mayes scored 30 points and Florida State held on for a wild 76-73 win over Clemson on Wednesday in the second round of the Atlantic Coast Conference tournament.  

Notre Dame drops Clemson 81-67

by Associated Press
Jerian Grant had 19 points and eight assists, Zach Auguste added 19 points and No. 12 Notre Dame shot 55 percent as the Fighting Irish cruised to an 81-67 victory over Clemson on Saturday.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Booker13.17.50.831.954.518.262.3
K. McDaniels10.95.00.827.543.333.368.4
M. Jennings10.26.41.929.440.932.068.1
J. Roper7.91.30.922.738.441.463.0
A. Filer6.32.31.519.937.031.367.5
R. Hall5.72.53.529.843.722.259.7
D. Harrison5.22.81.121.536.322.473.9
B. Sullivan1.81.30.19.145.0100.070.0
J. Smith1.11.20.05.650.00.075.0
L. Nnoko1.01.40.06.634.30.070.0
C. Fields0.30.40.23.011.10.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The West Zone
The place for news and scoop on Clemson

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Clemson BASKETBALLRecord: 16-15 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TigerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.