Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Filer to transfer

by Staff reports

Adonis Filer intends to transfer from Clemson following the spring semester, Head Coach Brad Brownell announced Sunday. [details]




The big picture

by Larry Williams
Sometimes big-picture perspective is hard to come by when you're 20 minutes removed from a difficult loss in the Big Apple.  

Final word from MSG

by Larry Williams
What happened in the final 20 minutes doesn't take away from the fact that this has been a successful season, but it's still a bitter pill to swallow.  

Clemson falls to SMU 65-59

by Associated Press
Larry Brown's SMU Mustangs overcame a 13-point deficit to grab a lead late on Clemson and eventually win and advance to the NIT finals ....   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Booker13.17.50.831.954.518.262.3
K. McDaniels10.95.00.827.543.333.368.4
M. Jennings10.26.41.929.440.932.068.1
J. Roper7.91.30.922.738.441.463.0
A. Filer6.32.31.519.937.031.367.5
R. Hall5.72.53.529.843.722.259.7
D. Harrison5.22.81.121.536.322.473.9
B. Sullivan1.81.30.19.145.0100.070.0
J. Smith1.11.20.05.650.00.075.0
L. Nnoko1.01.40.06.634.30.070.0
C. Fields0.30.40.23.011.10.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1452 fans online now
The West Zone
The place for news and scoop on Clemson

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Clemson BASKETBALLRecord: 23-13 (11-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
35L. Nnoko | 6-10, 240, Fr, FR
 Yaounde (Montverde Academy)
 
Forward
5J. Blossomgame | 6-7, 190, Fr, FR
 Alpharetta, GA (Chattahoochee HS)
24M. Jennings | 6-9, 225, Sr, SR
 Summerville, SC (Pinewood Prep)
32K. McDaniels | 6-6, 195, So, SO
 Birmingham, AL (Central Park Christian HS)
33J. Smith | 6-8, 255, Fr, FR
 Charlotte, NC (Olymipc HS)
22B. Sullivan | 6-7, 230, So, SO
 Gastonia, NC (Davidson Day School)
 
Guard
15D. Coleman | 6-2, 200, So, SO
 Philadelphia, PA (Friends' Central HS)
2C. Fields | 6-4, 200, So, SO
 Pewee Valley, KY (South Oldham HS)
3A. Filer | 6-2, 185, Fr, FR
 Chicago, IL (Notre Dame Prep)
12R. Hall | 6-1, 210, So, SO
 Augusta, GA (Lucy C. Laney HS)
20J. Roper | 5-11, 155, Fr, FR
 Columbia, SC (Irmo HS)
1T. Sapp | 6-2, 195, So, SO
 Fort Lauderdale, FL (Northeast HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TigerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.