Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Clemson gets 70-63 OT win

by Associated Press

Rod Hall scored five of his 15 points in overtime as Clemson recovered from blowing a 23-point lead to defeat Georgia Tech 70-63 in overtime on Saturday. [details]




Clemson falls to Duke 78-56

by Associated Press
Quinn Cook matched a career high with 27 points for No. 4 Duke, and the Jahlil Okafor-less Blue Devils routed Clemson 78-56 on Saturday.  

Clemson falls to Ga. Tech 63-52

by Associated Press
Josh Heath scored a career-high 14 points, Demarco Cox added 12 and Georgia Tech snapped a 10-game series losing streak with a 63-52 victory over Clemson on Monday night.  

Clemson downs Va. Tech 75-54

by Associated Press
Jordan Roper scored 21 points, going 5-of-6 on 3-pointers, and Clemson ran past Virginia Tech 75-54 on Saturday. Roper hit three straight 3s as the Tigers (15-10, 7-6 Atlantic Coast Conference opened a 19-4 lead. ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Booker13.17.50.831.954.518.262.3
K. McDaniels10.95.00.827.543.333.368.4
M. Jennings10.26.41.929.440.932.068.1
J. Roper7.91.30.922.738.441.463.0
A. Filer6.32.31.519.937.031.367.5
R. Hall5.72.53.529.843.722.259.7
D. Harrison5.22.81.121.536.322.473.9
B. Sullivan1.81.30.19.145.0100.070.0
J. Smith1.11.20.05.650.00.075.0
L. Nnoko1.01.40.06.634.30.070.0
C. Fields0.30.40.23.011.10.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1314 fans online now
The West Zone
The place for news and scoop on Clemson

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Clemson BASKETBALLRecord: 16-12 (8-8)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TigerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.